WHD Org Chart

Effective October 19, 2020.

Wage and Hour Key Program Personnel

Office of the Administrator

Cheryl M. Stanton
Administrator
202-693-0051

Susan Boone
Deputy Administrator
202-693-0051

Michael Stojsavljevich
Chief of Staff
202-693-0051

Logan Edwards
Special Assistant
202-693-0051

Sheng Li
Counselor
202-693-0051

Leif Olson
Senior Policy Advisor
202-693-0051

Mateo Forero
Policy Advisor
202-693-0051

Lee Ann Dunbar
Associate Administrator for Regional Enforcement and Support
202-693-0051

Michele King, Acting
Associate Administrator for Policy
202-693-0051

Brandon Brown
Associate Administrator for Enterprise Data and Analytics
202-693-0051

Michael Kravitz
Associate Administrator for Performance and Communications
202-693-0051

Rachel Torres
Associate Administrator for Administrative Operations
202-693-0051

Office of Policy

Michele King, Acting Associate Administrator

Monty Navarro
Deputy Associate Administrator for Policy

Amy DeBisschop, Director
Division of Regulations, Legislation and Interpretation
202-693-0051

Sirena Bazile-Cox, Acting Director
Division of FLSA and Child Labor
202-693-0067

Whitney Ford, Director
Division of Immigration and Farm Labor
202-693-0071
202-693-0070

Helen Applewhaite, Director
Division of FMLA and Other Acts
202-693-0066

Natalie Collins, Acting Director
Division of Government Contracts Enforcement
202-693-0574

Office of Enterprise Data and Analytics

Brandon Brown – Associate Administrator

Division of Wage Determinations

Daniel Simms, Director

Miriam Marte, Branch Chief
Branch of Service Contract Act (SCA), Wage Determinations
202-693-0602

RhonTia Thomas Johnson, Branch Chief
Branch of Construction Wage Determinations
202-693-1004

Matthew Hardin, Branch Chief
Branch of Wage Surveys
202-693-0051

Office of Regional Enforcement Support

Lee Ann Dunbar – Associate Administrator

WHD Regional Offices

Northeast Regional Office

1835 Market Street
19th Floor, Mailstop WHD/19
Philadelphia, PA 19103-2968
Mark Watson, Regional Administrator
215-861-5800

Southeast Regional Office

61 Forsyth St SW
Room 7M40
Atlanta, GA 30303
Juan Coria, Regional Administrator
678-237-0484

Midwest Regional Office

230 S Dearborn St
Room 530
Chicago, IL 60604-1757
Michael Lazzeri, Regional Administrator
312-596-7180

Southwest Regional Office

525 S Griffin St
Suite 800
Dallas, TX 75202
Betty Campbell, Regional Administrator
972-850-2600

Western Regional Office

90 7th St
Suite 13-100
San Francisco, CA 94103-6714
Ruben Rosalez, Regional Administrator
415-625-7700

Office of Planning, Performance, Evaluation and Communications

Michael Kravitz, Associate Administrator

Karen Livingston, Director
Division of Strategic Planning and Performance
202-693-0051

David Wycinsky, Director
Division of Communications
202-693-0051

Bonnie Barnish, Director
Division of Training and Education
202-693-0051

Adrian Samaniego, Director
Division of Certificate Processing
202-693-0051

Office of Administrative Operations

Rachel Torres, Associate Administrator

Dyan Bullock, Director
Division of Administration
202-693-0051

Cynthia Hinton, Branch Chief
Division of Business Operations
202-693-0051

Genise Coleman, Branch Chief
Division of Document Management
202-693-0612

Jonmica Mells, Director
Division of Financial Management

Timothy Erskine, Director
Division of Business Transformation and Product Management
202-693-0051