Certified
[…] and threatened separations that occur, or are scheduled to occur, after the petition date."

The Department determines that the employment criterion has been met.

Supplier/Downstream Producer Criterion

(2) the workers' firm is a supplier or downstream producer to a firm that employed a group
of workers who received a certification of eligibility under subsection (a), and such supply
or production is related to the article or service that was the basis for such certification
(as defined in subsection (c) (3)and (4)); and
Section 222(c)(4) of the Trade Act, 19 U.S.C. § 2272(c), defines the term "Supplier" to
mean "a firm that produces and supplies directly to another firm component parts for articles, or
services, used in the production of articles or in the supply of services, as the case may be, that
were the basis for a certification of eligibility under subsection (a) of a group of workers employed
by such other firm."

The Department determines that the Supplier criterion has been met. The workers' firm
supplied component parts to a customer that employed a worker group eligible to apply for TAA.

Contributed Importantly Criterion

(3) either