Certified
[…] During the course of the investigation, the Department collected information from the
petitioner(s), the workers' firm, and other relevant sources.

The group eligibility requirements for workers of a firm under Section 222(b) of the Act,
19 U.S.C. § 2272(b), are satisfied if the following criteria are met:

Employment Criterion

(1) A significant number or proportion of the workers in the workers' firm or an appropriate
subdivision of the firm have become totally or partially separated, or are threatened to
become totally or partially separated.
20 C.F.R. 618.225(d)(1)(ii) states that an "Analysis of separation data must generally
consist of a: "(A) Comparison of employment on the petition date to employment on the date that is
1 year prior to the petition date; (B) Review of employment activity during the 1-year period prior
to the petition date; and (C) Review of evidence provided by the workers' firm regarding actual
and threatened separations that occur, or are scheduled to occur, after the petition date."

The Department determines that the employment criterion has been met.

Supplier/Downstream Producer Criterion

(2) the workers' firm is a supplier or downstream producer to a firm that employed a group
of workers who received a certification of eligibility under subsection (a), and such supply