Certified
[…] (B) a loss of business by the workers' firm with the firm described in paragraph
(2) contributed importantly to the workers' separation or threat of separation
determined under paragraph (I).
20 C.F.R. 618.225(d)(5) states that the component parts supplied represented at least 20
percent of the supplier's production or sales during the 1-year period prior to the petition date,
or loss of business with the firm, during the 1-year period prior to the petition date, contributed
importantly to separations or threat of separation at the workers' firm." Sec. 222(c) of the Trade
Act and 20 C.F.R. 618.110 defines contributed importantly as, "a cause that is important but not
necessarily more important than any other cause."

The Department determines that the 20% criterion has been met.
Conclusion

After careful review of the facts obtained in the investigation, I determine that workers of
Collins Aerospace, Aerostructures Division , Everett, Washington, who are engaged in activities