Skip to page content
Office of Workers' Compensation Programs
Bookmark and Share

Division of Energy Employees Occupational Illness Compensation (DEEOIC)

Leadership

Rachel P. Leiton, Director  
 Gerard O’Hare, Chief, Final Adjudication Branch (FAB)
  Michael Johnson, Assistant Chief, FAB DC Unit (FAB)
  Rhonda F. Chappelle, Assistant Chief, FAB DC Unit (FAB)
  Mark Stewart, Assistant Chief, FAB Jacksonville Unit (FAJ)
   Sidne Valdivieso, Unit Supervisor, FAB Jacksonville Unit (FAJ)
  Norman Prusa, Unit Supervisor, FAB Cleveland Unit (FAC)
  Pauline Lynch, Unit Supervisor, FAB Denver Unit (FAD)
  Anna DePasquale, Unit Supervisor, FAB Seattle Unit (FAS)

Douglas Pennington, Deputy Director  
 John Vance, Chief, Branch of Policy, Regulations & Procedures (BPRP)
  Jeffrey Kotsch, CHP, Senior Health Physicist and Supervisor, BPRP Medical and Health Sciences Unit (MHSU)
   Lynette Stokes, PhD, MPH, Health Scientist (Toxicology)
   David Levitt, CIH, Lead Industrial Hygienist
  Kristina Green, Unit Supervisor, Policy Unit (BPRP) (Out on Detail)
  Curtis Johnson, Unit Supervisor, Policy Unit (BPRP)
 Joshua Novack, Chief, Branch of Outreach and Technical Assistance (BOTA)
 Robin Crisp, Chief, Branch of Automated Data Processing Systems (BAS)
 Toni Eason, DNP, Chief, Branch of Medical Benefits (BMB)
  Miriam Givens, Supervisory Medical Benefits Examiner, BMB Medical Benefits Adjudication Unit (MBAU)
  Dionne Perry, Payment Systems Manager, BMB Medical Bill Processing Unit (MBPU)
 Christopher Armstrong, MD, DEEOIC Medical Officer

Christy Long, National Administrator for Field Operations (NAFO)  
 Annette Prindle, Deputy Administrator for Field Operations (DAFO)
  Jim Bibeault, District Director, Jacksonville District Office
   Julia Draper, Assistant District Director, Jacksonville District Office
  Karen Spence, District Director, Cleveland District Office
   Vacant, Assistant District Director, Cleveland District Office
  Ronnie Sanchez, District Director, Denver District Office
   Kathryn Jimmerson, Assistant District Director, Denver District Office
  Joleen Smith, District Director, Seattle District Office
   Charles Elsen, Assistant District Director, Seattle District Office