Leadership

Rachel D. Pond, Director  
 Gerard O’Hare, Chief, Final Adjudication Branch (FAB)
  Michael Johnson, Unit Manager, FAB DC Unit (FAB)
  Rhonda F. Chappelle, Unit Manager, FAB DC Unit (FAB)
  Mark Stewart, Unit Manager, FAB Jacksonville Unit (FAJ)
  Donald Davis, Unit Manager, FAB Cleveland Unit (FAC)
  Marek Brustad, Unit Manager, FAB Denver Unit (FAD)
  Anna DePasquale, Unit Manager, FAB Seattle Unit (FAS)

Douglas Pennington, Deputy Director  
 Nicole Dennis, Chief, Performance Management Branch (PMB)
  Amy DeRocher, Unit Supervisor, Performance Auditing Unit (PMB)
 John Vance, Chief, Branch of Policy, Regulations & Procedures (Policy)
  Jeffrey Kotsch, CHP, Sr Health Physicist & Supervisor, Policy Medical & Health Sciences Unit (MHSU)
   Lynette Stokes, PhD, MPH, Health Scientist (MHSU Toxicologist)
   David Levitt, CIH, Lead Industrial Hygienist (MHSU)
  Kristina Green, Unit Supervisor, Policy Unit (Policy)
  Joshua Novack, Unit Supervisor, Policy Unit (Policy)
 Charles Bogino, Chief, Branch of Outreach and Technical Assistance (BOTA)
 Lance Lanier, Chief, Branch of Medical Benefits (BMB)
  Frankie Wallace, Supervisory Medical Benefits Examiner, BMB Medical Benefits Adjudication Unit (MBAU)
  Victoria Lewis, Payment Systems Manager, BMB Medical Bill Processing Unit (MBPU)
 Karyn Condie, MD, PhD, DEEOIC Medical Officer

Christy Long, National Administrator for Field Operations (NAFO)  
 Annette Prindle, Deputy Administrator for Field Operations (DAFO)
  Sheena Liburd-Perrus, District Director, Jacksonville District Office
   Julia Draper, Assistant District Director, Jacksonville District Office
  Karen Spence, District Director, Cleveland District Office
   Michael Kaus, Assistant District Director, Cleveland District Office
  Ronnie Sanchez, District Director, Denver District Office
   Kathryn Smythe-Saunders, Assistant District Director, Denver District Office
  Joleen Smith, District Director, Seattle District Office
   Charles Elsen, Assistant District Director, Seattle District Office