Front Office

U.S. Department of Labor

Office of the Solicitor of Labor

200 Constitution Ave, N.W.

Washington, DC 20210

Solicitor of LaborSeema Nanda
Supervisory Staff AssistantRochelle Martin
Deputy Solicitor of LaborElena S. Goldstein
Staff AssistantArion Jones
Deputy Solicitor for National OperationsShankar Duraiswamy (On Detail)
Deputy Solicitor for National Operations (Acting)Wayne R. Berry
Staff AssistantArion Jones
Deputy Solicitor for Regional EnforcementStanley E. Keen
Staff AssistantArion Jones

 

National Office Staff

 

Office of Legal Counsel

200 Constitution Ave, N.W., Room N-2700

Washington, DC 20210

(202) 693-5500

(202) 693-5774 (FAX)

Associate SolicitorPeter J. Constantine
Counsel for EthicsSabrina A. Gray
Counsel for Legislative AffairsJill M. Otte
SecretaryPatricia A. Morgan
Honors Program DirectorPeter J. Constantine
Program SpecialistMichelle S. Brown

 

Division of Black Lung and Longshore Legal Services

200 Constitution Ave, N.W., Room N-2119

Washington, DC 20210

(202) 693-5660

(202) 693-5687 (FAX)

Associate SolicitorBarry H. Joyner
Deputy Associate SolicitorJennifer Feldman Jones
Counsel for Administrative Litigation and Legal AdviceSteven J. Winkelman
Counsel for Appellate LitigationVacant
Counsel for Appellate Litigation and EnforcementSean G. Bajkowski
Counsel for LongshoreMark A. Reinhalter
Counsel for Regulations and LegislationRadha Vishnuvajjala
Staff AssistantBrenda W. Crawford

 

Division of Civil Rights and Labor-Management

200 Constitution Ave, N.W., Room N-2474

Washington, DC 20210

(202) 693-5740

(202) 693-5319 (FAX)

Associate SolicitorBeverly Dankowitz
Deputy Associate SolicitorKeir Bikerstaffe
Counsel for Labor-Management and Civil Rights PolicyEleanore Simms
Counsel for Interpretation and AdviceKeir Bickerstaffe
Counsel for Special ProgramsNicole Dafoe
Counsel for Labor-Management and Civil Rights EnforcementJeffrey Lupardo
Management and Program AnalystJo Ann Baptiste
SecretaryVacant

 

Division of Employment and Training Legal Services

200 Constitution Ave, N.W., Room N-2101

Washington, DC 20210

(202) 693-5710

(202) 693-5732 (FAX)

Associate SolicitorMatthew Bernt
Deputy Associate SolicitorJessica G. Lyn
Counsel for Employment and Training ProgramsHeather Vitale
Counsel for Immigration ProgramsKatherine Zhao
Counsel for International Affairs and USERRADerek Baxtor
Counsel for Job Corps and ApprenticeshipRebecca Trent
Counsel for Unemployment CompensationJonathan Hammer
Management and Program AnalystValerie Holmes

 

Division of Fair Labor Standards

200 Constitution Ave, N.W., Room N-2716

Washington, DC 20210

(202) 693-5555

(202) 693-5689 (FAX)

Associate SolicitorJennifer S. Brand
Deputy Associate SolicitorSarah Marcus
Counsel for Appellate LitigationRachel Goldberg
Counsel for Child Labor and Special FLSA ProjectsMaria Van Buren
Counsel Contract Labor StandardsJonathan T. Rees
Counsel for Legal AdviceLynn S. McIntosh
Counsel for Immigration Labor StandardsSara Conrath
Counsel for FLSA EnforcementMary McDonald
Counsel for Whistleblower ProgramsMegan E. Guenther
Staff AssistantLaTarsha Bell

 

Division of Federal Employees' and Energy Workers' Compensation

200 Constitution Ave, N.W., Room S-4325

Washington, DC 20210

(202) 693-5320

(202) 693-5360 (FAX)

Associate Solicitor (Acting)Alexandra Tsiros
Deputy Associate SolicitorAlexandra Tsiros
Counsel for Claims and CompensationSarah Naji
Counsel for Energy Employees CompensationSheldon G. Turley, Jr.
Counsel for FECA SubrogationRolando Valdez
Management and Program AnalystVacant

 

Division of Management and Administrative Legal Services

200 Constitution Ave, N.W., Room N-2420

Washington, DC 20210

(202) 693-5405

(202) 693-5538 (FAX)

Associate SolicitorRose Marie L. Audette
Staff AssistantAnsonia S. Fletcher
Deputy Associate Solicitors

Elizabeth Lopes Beason

Allen (Al) K. Goshi

Chief, Financial ManagementTheresa Ideo
Chief, Human ResourcesMichael Parrish
Chief, Legal TechnologyDenise Hoffman
Chief, Litigation SupportConrad J. Jacoby
Counsel for Appropriations LawE. Brandon McDonald
Counsel for Employment LawBrandi A. Peters
Counsel for FOIA Appeals, Paperwork Reduction Act and Federal Records ActRay Mitten, Jr.
Counsel for FOIA, FACA, Privacy Act, and Information LawJoseph J. Plick
Counsel for Procurement & Contracts LawJose Otero
Director, Office of Information ServicesRamona Oliver

 

Division of Mine Safety and Health

201 12th St. S

Suite 401

Arlington, VA 22202-5414

(202) 693-9333

(202) 693-9392 (FAX)

Associate SolicitorApril Nelson
Deputy Associate SolicitorThomas A. Paige
Counsel for Appellate LitigationEmily Scott
Counsel for Standards and Legal AdviceBrad J. Mantel
Counsel for Trial LitigationJason Grover
Management and Program AnalystM. Jeannie Tideman

 

Division of Occupational Safety and Health

200 Constitution Ave, N.W., Room S-4004

Washington, DC 20210

(202) 693-5445

(202) 693-5466 (FAX)

Associate SolicitorEdmund C. Baird
Deputy Associate SolicitorLauren Goodman
Counsels for Appellate LitigationLouise Betts  
Heather Phillips
Counsel for EnforcementAnne Godoy
Counsel for Legal AdviceAllison Kramer
Counsel for Special LitigationPeter Vassalo
Counsels for Standards and GuidanceRichard Ewell 
Joseph Gilliland
Supervisory Management and Program AnalystAmbery Bowman-Smith
Legal AssistantsCharles Gentry 
Tuwana Lewis
ParalegalJoel Z. Williams

 

Division of Plan Benefits Security

200 Constitution Ave, N.W., Room N-4611

Washington, DC 20210

(202) 693-5600

(202) 693-5610 (FAX)

Associate Solicitor (Acting)Stephanie Lewis
Deputy Associate SolicitorStephanie Lewis
Counsel for Appellate and Special LitigationJeffrey M. Hahn
Counsels for Health Investigations and Compliance (Acting)Geoffrey Forney
Christina Han
Counsels for LitigationRobert L. Furst
Michael N. Khalil
Counsels for RegulationMegan Hansen
Melissa Moore
Administrative OfficerDerrick R. Manning, Sr.

Regional Office Staff

 

Region I. Boston

John F. Kennedy - Federal Office Building

Government Center, Room E-375

Boston, MA 02203

(617) 565-2500

(617) 565-2142 (FAX)

Regional SolicitorMaia Fisher
Deputy Regional SolicitorChristine T. Eskilson
Counsel for Civil Rights / WhistleblowerKelly Lawson
Counsel for ERISAChristine A. Collins
Counsel for Wage and Hour ProgramsMark Pedulla
Counsel for OSHANate Henderson
Management AnalystJudy L. Nelson

 

Region II. New York

201 Varick Street, Room 983

New York, NY 10014

(646) 264-3650

(646) 264-3660 (FAX)

Regional SolicitorJeffrey S. Rogoff
Deputy Regional SolicitorKathryn L. Stewart
Counsel for ERISAMichael R. Hartman
Counsel for Civil RightsSudwiti Chanda
Counsel for OSHADaniel Hennefeld
Counsel for Wage and HourJames Wong
Management AnalystHannah Walton

 

Region III. Philadelphia

1835 Market Street, Mailstop SOL/22

Philadelphia, PA 19103-2968

(215) 861-5121

(215) 861-5162 (FAX)

Regional Solicitor (Acting)Samantha N. Thomas
Deputy Regional SolicitorSamantha N. Thomas
Counsel for Civil Rights / BLBAAndrea Appel
Counsel for ERISAUsha Rengachary
Counsel for MSHAMatthew Epstein
Counsel for OSHAMichael Doyle
Counsel for Wage and HourAdam Welsh
Administrative OfficerVacant

 

Arlington

201 12th Street South - Suite 401

Arlington, VA 22202-5450

(202) 693-9393

(202) 693-9392 (FAX)

Associate Regional SolicitorChannah S. Broyde
Counsel for Safety and HealthChervonti Jones
Counsel for Wage and HourAngela France

 

Region IV. Atlanta

Sam Nunn Atlanta Federal Center

61 Forsyth Street, S.W., Room 7T10

Atlanta, GA 30303

(404) 302-5435

(404) 302-5438 (FAX)

Regional SolicitorTremelle I. Howard
Deputy Regional SolicitorCharna C. Hollingsworth-Malone
Counsel for Civil RightsMonica R. Moukalif
Counsel for ERISAVacant
Counsel for MSHA and Workers' CompensationJean C. Abreau
Counsel for OSHARachel Levinson Graeber
Counsel for Wage and HourJeremy K. Fisher
Management AnalystRobin Richardson-Davis

 

Nashville

Castner Knott Building

618 Church Street, Suite 230

Nashville, TN 37219-2440

(615) 781-5328

(615) 781-5321 (FAX)

Associate Regional SolicitorSchean G. Belton
Counsel for Safety and Health (MSHA/OSHA)LaTasha T.Thomas
Counsel for Wage and HourMatt S. Shepherd
Paralegal SpecialistPam Reedus

 

Region V. Chicago

Federal Office Building

230 South Dearborn Street, Room 844

Chicago, IL 60604-1502

(312) 886-5260

(312) 353-5698 (FAX)

Regional SolicitorChristine Heri
Deputy Regional SolicitorMargaret A. Sewell
Counsel for Civil RightsBarbara Goldberg
Counsel for ERISAJing Acosta
Counsel for MSHASuzanne F. Dunne
Counsel for OSHADavid J. Tanury
Counsel for Wage and HourKevin Wilemon
ERISA Regional DirectorRuben Chapa
Management AnalystVivian Tyree

 

Cleveland

Federal Office Building

1240 East Ninth Street, Room 881

Cleveland, OH 44199

(216) 522-3870

(216) 522-7172 (FAX)

Associate Regional SolicitorLeah A. Williams
Counsel for OSHABruce Canetti
Counsel for Wage and Hour / Civil RightsRina Russo

 

Kansas City

2300 Main Street, Suite 1020

Kansas City, MO 64108

(816) 285-7260

(816) 285-7287 (FAX)

Associate Regional SolicitorEvert H. Van Wijk
Counsel for OSHACharles Gordon
Counsel for Wage and HourKim Flores

 

Region VI. Dallas

525 South Griffin Street, Suite 501

Dallas, TX 75202-5020

(972) 850-3100

(972) 850-3101 (FAX)

Regional SolicitorJohn Rainwater
Deputy Regional SolicitorConnie M. Ackermann
Counsel for ERISASheryl L. Vieyra
Counsel for MSHAMia Franklin Terrell
Counsel for OSHALindsay A. Wofford
Counsel for Wage and HourKarla Jackson Edwards
Counsel for Civil RightsMary K. Cobb
Management AnalystVeronica Dodds

 

Denver

Cesar E. Chavez Memorial Building

1244 Speer Blvd, Suite 515

Denver, CO 80204

(303) 844-1745

(303) 844-1753 (FAX)

Associate Regional SolicitorLydia Tzagoloff
Counsel for Safety and HealthKaren E. Bobela
Wage and Hour CounselTyler McLeod
Management AnalystPaula Klein

 

Region IX. San Francisco

90 7th Street, Suite 3-700

San Francisco, CA 94103-1516

(415) 625-7740

(415) 625-7772 (FAX)

Regional SolicitorMarc A. Pilotin
Associate Regional SolicitorDavid M. Kahn
Counsel for ERISALaura Bremer
Counsel for Labor Relations and EthicsDavid M. Kahn
Counsel for Wage and HourAndrew Schultz
Counsel for Civil RightsJessica M. Flores

 

Los Angeles

312 N. Spring Street, Room 720

Los Angeles, CA 90012-4701

(213) 894-4980

(213) 894-2064 (FAX)

Deputy Regional SolicitorDaniel J. Chasek
Counsel for Wage and HourBoris Orlov
Management AnalystLaura Matus

 

Seattle

909 First Avenue, Suite 230

Seattle, WA 98104

(206) 757-6760

(206) 757-6761 (FAX)

Associate Regional SolicitorKatherine E. Cameron
Counsel for Wage and HourKatherine E. Cameron
Counsel for Safety and HealthJoshua P. Falk
Management AnalystClaire Barba