ETA, Attestations by Facilities Temporarily Employing H�1C Nonimmigrant Aliens as Registered Nurses; Interim Final Rule, 65 Fed. Reg. 51137 (Aug. 22, 2000)
[…] seq.). It will not likely result in: (1) An annual effect on the
economy of $100 million or more; (2) a major increase in costs or
prices for consumers, individual industries, Federal, State or local
government agencies, or geographic regions; or (3) significant adverse
effects on competition, employment, investment, productivity,
innovation, or on the ability of U.S.-based enterprises to compete with
foreign-based enterprises in domestic or export markets.

VII. Unfunded Mandates Reform Act of 1995

    Title II of the Unfunded Mandates Reform Act of 1995 (2 U.S.C. 1531
et seq.) directs agencies to assess the effects of Federal regulatory
actions on State, local, and tribal governments, and the private
sector, "* * * (other than to the extent that such regulations
incorporate requirements specifically set forth in law)." For purposes
of the Unfunded Mandates Reform Act, this rule does not include any
Federal mandate that may result in increased annual expenditures in
excess of $100 million by State, local or tribal governments in the
aggregate, or by the private sector. Moreover, the requirements of the