ETA, Attestations by Facilities Temporarily Employing H�1C Nonimmigrant Aliens as Registered Nurses; Interim Final Rule, 65 Fed. Reg. 51137 (Aug. 22, 2000)
[…] certified mail. If the request is filed by facsimile transmission, the
original of the request, signed by the requestor or authorized
representative, must be filed

[[Page 51161]]

within 10 days of the date of the Administrator's notice of
determination.
    (f) Copies of the request for a hearing must be sent by the
requestor to the Wage and Hour Division official who issued the
Administrator's notice of determination, to the representative(s) of
the Solicitor of Labor identified in the notice of determination, and
to all known interested parties.


Sec. 655.1225  What are the rules of practice before an ALJ?

    (a) Except as specifically provided in this subpart, and to the
extent they do not conflict with the provisions of this subpart, the
"Rules of Practice and Procedure for Administrative Hearings Before
the Office of Administrative Law Judges" established by the Secretary
at 29 CFR part 18 shall apply to administrative proceedings under this
subpart.
    (b) As provided in the Administrative Procedure Act, 5 U.S.C. 556,
any oral or documentary evidence may be received in proceedings under
this part.