U.S. Department of Labor
[…] The union must list all the labor organization’s officers during the reporting period in Item 24. Column A of Item 24 should include the last name, first name, and middle initial of each person who held office in the labor organization at any time during the reporting period. Include all the labor organization’s officers whether or not any salary or other disbursements were made to them or on their behalf by the labor organization. “Office” is defined in section 3(n) of the LMRDA (29 U.S.C. 402) as “any constitutional officer, any person authorized to perform the functions of president, vice president, secretary, treasurer, or other executive functions of a labor organization, and any member of its executive board or similar governing body.”

I am not requiring that Local 2103 file an amended LM report for 2010 to correct the deficient items, but Local 2103 has agreed to properly report the deficient items on all future reports it files with OLMS.