U.S. DEPARTMENT OF LABOR
[…] or loan guarantees to individuals;
 

        "(13) the term 'Federal personnel' means officers and employees of the Government of  the United States, members of the
uniformed services (including members of the Reserve Components), individuals entitled to receive immediate or deferred
retirement benefits under any retirement program of the Government of the United States (including survivor benefits).".
 

SEC. 6. FUNCITONS OF THE DIRECTOR OF THE OFFICE OF MANAGEMENT AND BUDGET.

    (a) AMENDMENT.-Section 552a of title 5, United States Code, is further amended by adding at the end thereof the following:

        "(v) OFFICE OF MANAGEMENT AND BUDGET RESPONSIBILITIES.-The Director of the Office of Management and Budget shall-

Regulations.

                "(1) develop and, after notice and opportunity for public comment, prescribe guidelines and regulations for the use of        
        agencies in implementing the provisions of  this section; and

                "(2) provide continuing assistance to and oversight of the implementation of this section by agencies.".

    (b) IMPLEMENTATION GUIDANCE FOR AMENDMENTS.-The Director shall, pursuant to section 552a(v) of title 5, United States Code,      Regulations.