U.S. DEPARTMENT OF LABOR
[…] (2) by striking out the period at the end of paragraph (11) and inserting in lieu thereof "; and", and

            (3) by adding at the end thereof the following new paragraph:

             "(12) if such agency is a recipient agency or a source agency in a matching pregram with a non-Federal agency,
with respect any establishment or revision of a matching program, 30 days prior to conducting such program, publish
in the Federal Register notice of such establishment or revision.".

    (b) REPORT TO CONGRESS AND OFFICE OF MANAGEMENT AND BUDGET.-- Subsection (r) of section 552a of title 5, United States Code, as redesignated by section 2(b)(l) of this Act, is amended to read as follows:

    "(r)REPORT ON NEW SYSTEMS AND MATCHING PROGRAMS.--Each agency that proposes to establish or make a significant
change in a system of records or a matching program shall provide adequate advance notice of any such proposal (in
duplicate) to the Committee on Government Operations of the House of Representatives, the Committee on Governmental
Affairs of the Senate, and the Office of Management and Budget in order to permit an evaluation of the probable or potential
effect of such proposal on the privacy or other rights of individuals.".
 

 SEC. 4. DATA INTEGRITY BOARD.                                                                                                                                                                                Contracts.

    Section 552a of title 5, United States Code, as amended by section 2(b)(l) of this Act, is amended by adding at the end
thereof the following new subsection:

    "(u) DATA INTEGRITY BOARDS.--(1) Every agency conducting or articipating in a matching program shall establish a Data
Integrity Board to oversee and coordinate among the various components of such agency the agency's implementation of
this section.

    "(2) Each Data Integrity Board shall consist of senior officials designated by the head of the agency, and shall include
any senior official designated by the head of the agency as responsible for implementation of this section, and the inspector
general of the agency, if any.