U.S. DEPARTMENT OF LABOR   EMPLOYMENT STANDARDS ADMINISTRATION
[…] For the foregoing reasons, the undersigned finds that the evidence does not support that [Claimant #1] was a “covered spouse” or that [Claimant #2], [Claimant #3] or [Claimant #4] were “covered” children, and their claims for benefits under Part E of EEOICPA are hereby denied.

The EEOICPA provides, under 42 U.S.C. § 7384u, for payment of compensation in the amount of $50,000 to an “individual who receives, or has received, $100,000 under section 5 of the Radiation Exposure Compensation Act.” [Claimant #1] did not receive an award under section 5 of RECA and, therefore, she is not entitled to compensation under Part B.