TABLE OF CONTENTS
[…] 532.002 SEE 29 CFR 453.13, 453.15, 453.16, 453.17

532.005 SCOPE

            29 CFR Sections 453.13 through 453.17 discuss the requisite amount of the bonds which the statute declares shall be fixed “at the beginning of the organization’s fiscal year . . . in an amount not less than 10 per centum of the funds handled by him and his predecessor or predecessors, if any, during the preceding fiscal year but in no case more than $500,000.”  Section 453.15 discusses specifically the meaning of funds handled “during the preceding fiscal year” which is the basis from which the amount of the bond is derived.