Skip to page content
Wage and Hour Division
Bookmark and Share

Wage and Hour Division (WHD)

WAGE AND HOUR KEY PROGRAM PERSONNEL


Office of the Administrator

Dr. David Weil
Administrator
(202) 693-0051

Laura A Fortman
Deputy Administrator
(202) 693-0051

Tony Martinez
Chief of Staff
(202) 693-0051

Joe McNearney
Senior Advisor
(202) 693-0051

Becky Ogle
Senior Advisor
(202) 693-0051

Vacant
Senior Policy Advisor

Laura Tatum
Policy Advisor
(202) 693-0051

Jennifer Recer
Assistant
(202) 693-0051

Patricia Davidson
Deputy Administrator for Program Operations
(202) 693-0051

Vacant
Assistant Administrator for Planning, Performance Evaluation and Communications
(202) 693-0051

Michael Hancock
Assistant Administrator for Policy
(202) 693-0051

 

Office of Planning, Performance, Evaluation and Communications
Vacant Assistant Administrator

 

Division of Strategic Planning and Performance
Karen Livingston, Director
(202) 693-0051

 

Division of Communications
Michael Kravitz, Director
(202) 693-0051

 

Division of Information Technology
Randell Dofat, Director
(202) 693-0051
  • Samson Teffera, Deputy Director
    Customer Services
    (202) 693-0051
    • Antoinette Brown
      Customer Support & Requirements Management Branch Chief
      (202) 693-0051
    • Yolandita Jackson-James
      Program Management Branch Chief
      (202) 693-0051
  • Michelle Holland, Deputy Director
    Engineering
    (202) 693-0051
    • Loan Nguyen
      Technical Services & Engineering Branch Chief
      (202) 693-0051
    • Stephen Bahr
      Project and Engineering Support Branch Chief
      (202) 693-0051
  • Andrew Reynosa
    Enterprise Architect
    (202) 693-0051

 

Senior Program Advisor, Ann Lichter
(202) 693-0051

 

Office of Program Operations
Patricia Davidson Deputy Administrator

 

Division of Enforcement Strategy and Support
Bruce Clark, Director
(202) 693-0051

 

Division of Administrative Operations
Denise Huttenlocker, Assistant Administrator
(202) 693-0051
  • Phyllis Yates-Manigault
    Business Operations Branch Chief
    (202) 693-1178
  • Mark Edwards
    Acting Training and Education Branch Chief
    (202) 693-1367
  • Robert DeVore
    Financial Management Branch Chief
    (202) 693-0539
  • Dan Daly
    Document Management Branch Chief
    (202) 693-0612

 

Office of Government Contracts
Mike Lazzeri, Director

 

Division of Wage Determinations
Bezarah Gaither, Acting Director
  • Sandra W Hamlett, Branch Chief
    Branch of Service Contracts Act Wage Determination
    (202) 693-0571
  • Vacant, Section Chief
    Service Contracts Wage Determination Team 1
    (202) 693-0521
  • Miriam Marte, Section Chief
    Service Contracts Wage Determination Team 2
    (202) 693-0602
  • Temporarily Vacant, Branch Chief
    Branch of Construction Wage Determinations
    (202) 693-1004
  • Vacant, Section Chief
    Davis Bacon Wage Determination Team 1
    (202) 693-0648
  • Forest O Randall, Section Chief
    Davis Bacon Wage Determination Team 2
    (202) 693-0740

 

WHD Regional Offices
  • Northeast Regional Office
    The Curtis Center, Ste. 850 West
    170 S. Independence Mall West
    Philadelphia, PA 19106-3317
    Vacant, Regional Administrator
    (215) 861-5800
  • Southeast Regional Office
    61 Forsyth Street SW, Room 7M40
    Atlanta, GA 30303
    Wayne Kotowski, Regional Administrator
    (404) 893-4525
  • Midwest Regional Office
    230 S. Dearborn Street, Room 530
    Chicago, Illinois 60604-1757
    Karen Chaikin, Regional Administrator
    (312) 596-7180
  • Southwest Regional Office
    525 S. Griffin Street, Suite 800
    Dallas, Texas 75202
    Cynthia Watson, Regional Administrator
    (972) 850-2600
  • Western Regional Office
    90 7th Street, Suite 13-100
    San Francisco, CA 94103-6714
    Ruben Rosalez, Regional Administrator
    (415) 625-7700

 

Office of Policy
Michael Hancock Assistant Administrator

 

Division of Regulations, Legislation and Interpretation
Mary Ziegler, Director
(202) 693-0051

 

Division of Enforcement Policy and Procedures
Vacant
(202) 693-0051
  • Derrick J. Witherspoon, Branch Chief
    Branch of FLSA
    (202) 693-0067
    Branch of Child Labor
    (202) 693-0072
  • James Kessler, Branch Chief
    Branch of Immigration
    (202) 693-0071
    Branch of Farm Labor
    (202) 693-0070
  • Helen M. Applewhaite, Branch Chief
    Branch of FMLA and Other Acts
    (202) 693-0066
  • Timothy Helm, Branch Chief
    Branch of Government Contracts
    (202) 693-0064