Skip to page content
Office of Labor-Management Standards
Bookmark and Share

Office of Labor-Management Standards (OLMS)

back

U.S. DEPARTMENT OF LABOR, OLMS
CENTRAL REGION

Daniel R. LaFond, Regional Director
310 W. Wisconsin Ave, Suite 1160W
Milwaukee, WI  53203

Phone: 414-297-1504
Fax: 414-297-1685


 

Chicago District Office
Mary J. Kebisek, District Director
Michael Purcell, Supervisory Investigator

230 S. Dearborn St., Room 774
Chicago, IL 60604

Office (312) 596-7160
Fax (312) 596-7174

Responsible for:

ILLINOIS (part): 61 northern counties:

 

01. Adams
02. Boone
03. Brown
04. Bureau
05. Carroll
06. Cass
07. Champaign
08. Christian
09. Coles
10. Cook
11. De Kalb
12. De Witt
13. Douglas
14. Du Page
15. Edgar
16. Ford
17. Fulton
18. Grundy
19. Hancock
20. Henderson
21. Henry

22. Iroquois
23. Jo Daviess
24. Kane
25. Kankakee
26. Kendall
27. Knox
28. La Salle
29. Lake
30. Lee
31. Livingston
32. Logan
33. Macon
34. Marshall
35. Mason
36. Mc Donough
37. Mc Henry
38. Mc Lean
39. Menard
40. Mercer
41. Morgan
42. Moultrie

43. Ogle
44. Peoria
45. Piatt
46. Pike
47. Putnam
48. Rock Island
49. Sangamon
50. Schuyler
51. Scott
52. Shelby
53. Stark
54. Stephenson
55. Tazewell
56. Vermilion
57. Warren
58. Whiteside
59. Will
60. Winnebago
61. Woodford

and

INDIANA (part): 32 northern counties:

 

01. Adams
02. Allen
03. Benton
04. Blackford
05. Carroll
06. Cass
07. De Kalb
08. Elkhart
09. Fulton
10. Grant
11. Huntington

12. Jasper
13. Jay
14. Kosciusko
15. La Porte
16. LaGrange
17. Lake
18. Marshall
19. Miami
20. Newton
21. Noble
22. Porter

23. Pulaski
24. Saint Joseph
25. Starke
26. Steuben
27. Tippecanoe
28. Wabash
29. Warren
30. Wells
31. White
32. Whitley

 

Cincinnati-Cleveland District Office
Brian Pifer, District Director
Megan Ireland, Supervisory Investigator

 

Cincinnati Office
36 East Seventh St., Rm 2550
Cincinnati, OH 45202

Office (513) 684-6840
Fax (513) 684-6845

Cleveland Office
1240 E. 9th St., Room 831
Cleveland, OH 44199-2053

Office (216) 357-5455
Fax (216) 357-5425

Responsible for:

INDIANA (part): 60 southern counties:

 

01. Bartholomew
02. Boone
03. Brown
04. Clark
05. Clay
06. Clinton
07. Crawford
08. Daviess
09. Dearborn
10. Decatur
11. Delaware
12. Dubois
13. Fayette
14. Floyd
15. Fountain
16. Franklin
17. Gibson
18. Greene
19. Hamilton
20. Hancock

21. Harrison
22. Hendricks
23. Henry
24. Howard
25. Jackson
26. Jefferson
27. Jennings
28. Johnson
29. Knox
30. Lawrence
31. Madison
32. Marion
33. Martin
34. Monroe
35. Montgomery
36. Morgan
37. Ohio
38. Orange
39. Owen
40. Parke

41. Perry
42. Pike
43. Posey
44. Putnam
45. Randolph
46. Ripley
47. Rush
48. Scott
49. Shelby
50. Spencer
51. Sullivan
52. Switzerland
53. Tipton
54. Union
55. Vanderburgh
56. Vermillion
57. Vigo
58. Warrick
59. Washington
60. Wayne

KENTUCKY

and

OHIO

 

Detroit-Milwaukee District Office
Ian Burg, District Director
Thomas Murray, Supervisory Investigator

 

Detroit Office
211 W. Fort St.
Room 1313
Detroit, MI 48226

Office (313) 226-6200
Fax (313) 226-4391

Milwaukee Office
310 W. Wisconsin Ave.
Room 1160
Milwaukee, WI 53203-2213

Office (414) 297-1501
Fax (414) 297-1685

Minneapolis Resident Office
920 Second Ave. South
Suite 555
Minneapolis, MN  55402

Office (612) 370-3111
Fax (612) 370-3107

Responsible for:

MICHIGAN

MINNESOTA

NORTH DAKOTA

SOUTH DAKOTA

and

WISCONSIN

 

 

 

 

Last Updated: 4-29-14